Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum - Product image at RICH&RIVANO luxury spirits boutique
Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum - View 1
Close

close

BRUT VINTAGE

Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum

12.5% | 1.5L

7-10 Business Days

€ 374,95

Quantity

Wishlist

Geographic location

France flag - Origin of Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum

France, Champagne

Product details

Chardonnay, Pinot Noir and Meunier from the 2012 harvest form Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque. The vintage champagne ages for 6 years before release in the anemone-decorated bottle designed by Émile Gallé.

Notes

White flowers and citrus mingle with ripe pear and peach. The palate combines ripe fruit with persistent freshness and a fine almond note.

92

Wine Spectator rating 92 for Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum

94

Decanter rating 94 for Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum

94

James Suckling rating 94 for Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum

93

Robert Parker Wine Advocate rating 93 for Perrier-Jouët Belle Epoque Brut 2012 Magnum

MAISON BELLE ÉPOQUE

Maison Belle Époque brings Perrier-Jouët's art collection into an historic home. Its Art Nouveau pieces echo the anemones Émile Gallé painted for the house in 1902, making the bond between nature and design visible beyond the bottle.

MAISON BELLE ÉPOQUE - Detailed product information and features at RICH&RIVANO